Navigate to Crocodile Oil South Africa homepage...

CROCODILE OIL › EMU OIL › OSTRICH OIL

Compiled by Pinsoft Studios.

USES - CROCODILE OIL


NILE CROCODILE HISTORY
For thousands of years African people have known and used the many benefits of crocodile oil. Ranging from the natural treatment of arthritis to skin rashes and many more. Crocodile Oil has been used as an all round healer for all of its special properties, as well as taken internally for its Omega benefits. Crocodile Oil has natural penetrating and softening effects and helps to treat many ailments including arthritis, skin rashes, wrinkles, fine lines and many more.
WHAT IS CROCODILE OIL?

Crocodile fat is the protective layer found on different parts of the Crocodile, which is the largest reptile native to Africa. The Crocodile oil found in the Crocodile naturally protects them from harsh heat and weather of Africa. Crocodile Oil is high in Omega Vitamins and minerals which are important in maintaining a long and healthy life.

SCIENTIFIC STUDIES

Many scientific studies have shown Crocodile Oil to be highly penetrating and the benefits to use Crocodile oil in skin care are astounding, allowing all the essential nutrients of the skin care to be used to its full extent, it’s gentle for all skin types, natural & non-toxic, non-comedogenic (does not clog pores), hypo-allergenic (non-irritating) is safe for sensitive skin.

ANTI INFLAMMATORY EFFECTS OF CROCODILE OIL

Crocodile Oil has a natural anti inflammatory, it’s very effective in helping to reduce swelling and inflammation of joints and muscles. It has been used in the aid of Arthritis and sports injuries and is a good treatment for any ailment related to inflammation.

WHAT DOES CROCODILE OIL CONTAIN

Crocodile Oil contains both Omega 3, 6 and 9 Fatty Acids.

All our Crocodile Oil is SABS and is tested to AOCS Standards, ensuring you receive only the best top quality Crocodile Oil. It can be used for your whole body internally and externally. Crocodile Oil benefits are derived from Essential Fatty Acids (EFAs). These EFAs govern growth, vitality, and mental state and are involved in producing life energy in our bodies from food and using that energy throughout our system.

USES

Here are some of the many uses for Crocodile Oil and the healing properties of our Crocillin Skin Care products. It helps such ailments as,

  • Irritated skin
  • Arthritis
  • Sunburn
  • Bed Sores
  • Joint Pain
  • Surgery Scars
  • Stretch Marks
  • Bruises
  • Itching
  • Burns
  • Complexion Problems
  • Muscle Pain
  • Pain Relief
  • Dandruff
  • Razor Burn & Nicks
  • Dry skin
  • Rosacea
  • Scars
  • Fever Blisters
  • Sore Muscles
  • Diaper Rash
  • Moisturise Skin
  • Gout
  • Psoriasis
  • Sports Injuries
  • Cracked Skin, Cuts & Lacerations
  • Sprains Stiffness

If you require any additional information that is not provided on the website please feel free to email us.


Disclaimer: No information contained in this website is intended as medical advice. We make no medical claims, expressed, or implied. Please contact your physician/doctor for medical advice.